OUTSTANDING STUDENT CHOICE AWARDS(OOU) OSCA'17 NOMINEE LIST A

The highly anticipated OSCA'17 Nominee list is out, but there would be two nominee list.


 NOMINEE LIST A and NOMINEE LIST B. OUTSTANDING STUDENTS CHIOCE AWARDS (OOU) OSCA’17

 NEXT RATED ARTIST 
 HAMMED TOHEEB(Tee Factor) 
ROLLET BOY 
ODELE AZEEZ LANRE (Azeezofficialnp) 
OLUSOGA OLUSANYA (Elcablemo)
NATHANIEL VICTORY (Nathytainer)
MARTINS ADEDAPO (Jimmidre)

 BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA
 OJOYE OLAMIDE (Olanaira01) 
DON DAHUNSI (Campuslight) 
OKEWALE OMOTAYO 
TUNMISE ADEBAYO Campusnation)
 TIFE CONNECT
  DEMILADE JULIUS 
KENZO OLUWAPELUMI 
 SEUNFUNMI ADEKOYA 
 HELAZZ GUCCI (OOUBUZZ)
 DWIGHT ALABI
 KAREEM GBENGA

 ALUMNI OF THE YEAR
 BOLANLE OBASEKOLA (Bcot)
 HOPE ODABI (Dabigal) 
RUTH OLUWATOSIN (Ruthie) 
PETER BENJAMIN (Young Prof) 
OYINLOLA BENSON (Swoosh Collections)

 MOST POPULAR BLOG SITE OF THE YEAR
ALABIPETER.COM.NG 
NAIJAVETERAN.COM.NG 
CHNGBLOG.COM 
NAIJAVITAL.COM 
OOUCONNECT.NET

 GRAPHICS ARTIST OF THE YEAR
SANNI TAOFEEK OPEYEMI (Opzy Concepts)
AYOBAMI ADEWUNMI (Andy aalba) 
AKINTUNDE ANTHONY (KC) 
ODERINDE TOHEEB (Oddy Designs) 
EMMANUEL OLANREWAJU (Emillie Designs) 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR 
FASHOLA OLAOLUWA (Fashygram) 
AKINOLU SERAH (Unbothered Queen) 
FUNMBI (Freshers Queen) 
ADETUNJI LEKAN (Lekksite) 
MUIZ (Muizzy) 
OKUTADE OLALEKAN (Kvng Thade)

 BEST DJ  
DJ KHIZZY 
DJ EXCLUSIVE SPEARS 
DJ MICKY 
DJ PET 
DJ EXCEL 
DJ STEEL 
DJ ADARMZ

 BONNIE AND CLYDE (COUPLE OF THE YEAR) 
BOLASERE AND BOLANLE (ECONOMICS AND CHEMISTRY)
HARDECKX AND LADY PENZAR (ACCOUNTING) 
SEUNFUNMI AND RHODA (LAW) 
SEUN AND SHEYI (SCIENCE) 
JUMONG AND YINKA (EDUCATION)

 CLOTHIER OF THE YEAR
LAWAL ABOLADE (LCL) 
WALE NEYE (ONC) 
FAYOMI SOLOMON (SOLOMON WEARS) 
OYINLOLA BENSON (SWOOSH COLLECTIONS) 
AKINTUNDE ANTHONY (KAYKAY CONCEPT)  BEVERLY (BEVERLYBFASHION)

 YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
KC DOPE 
HARDECKXPRO 
SOLOMON WEARS 
BEVERLYBFASHIONS 
FLAWLESS AND FABULOUS 
LAWAL LCL 
OMO ABIM 
LUXURIT_COLLECTIONS 
MOSES CALCEUS

BRAND PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 
GBADAMOSI ADEYEMI (Hardeckxpro) 
TEMITAYO AYAMOLOWO (Ayamolowo Photography) 
ADETUNJI LEKAN (Lekksite Photography) 
MOSOPE PAUL (Sope Photography)

 BEST RAPPER 
LIL MORAK 
TEE FACTOR 
LEOLEAY 
CANDY BLEAKS 
U.C

 MODEL OF THE YEAR FEMALE 
 TOMIKE OYEDIRAN (Tomike Zillions) 
OLAIDE BELLO 
OLAITAN ABIMBOLA 
OKEWALE OMOTAYO 
PEACE ODABI 
ABIOLA SONAIKE (MORGANNA) 
FUNMI (Fresher’s Queen)

 BEST ONLINE PR
DON DAHUNSI (CAMPUSLIGHT) 
NAIJAVETERAN 
FUNSHO COKER (OOUFRESHEST) 
AWOLESI TAIWAN (NAIJAVITAL) 
TIFE CONNECT (OOUCONNECT) 
LAWAL OLUWASEUN (OOUJUICE) 
SAKA FUNMI (SOCIAL PARROT) 
ELIZABETH DAMILOLA (UNIVERSITY HOTTIES) 

MOST FASHIONABLE MALE 
ADEWALE BADMUS (Theadewale) 
OLATOMIWA YUSSUF (Olatomiwak) 
ADEGOKE TOLU (Toolz Zamani) 
ADEBANJO JESUGBEMI (Gbemmy Klebo) 
STEPHEN ABIMBOLA (Omo Abim) 
OLUWASANMI TOBI (Comexequan)

 MOST SOPHISTICATED FEMALE
MODUPE FOWOBI (MODIVA) 
PSYCHO (MASSCOM) 
FATIMAH (FBMS IKENNE) 
OLUDAYO OLUSANYA (ECONOMICS) 
WF AMIRA (PSYCHOLOGY) 
DAMILOLA ELIZABETH (EDUCATION) 
PETERS BEULAH (EDUCATION)

 MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE
FLOWER IYIMIDE 
BUSARI RAHMON 
MABUNMI TAYO 
DON DAHUNSI 
JOSEPH SAMSON 
ADEWALE BADMUS

 BLACK DIAMOND FEMALE
ADEYEMI TIMILEYIN (Kimi Rave) 
TOMIKE OYEDIRAN (Tomike Zillions) 
DAVID BLESSING (Mass Comm) 
ADEJUMO ANUOLUWAPO (Harnubeauty) 
BASIRAT LASISI (Skittlez)

 Congratulations to all Nominee. Nominee List B drops soon.

No comments

Powered by Blogger.